Staff List

Switch to grid view

Choose a team:

Switch to grid view


Name Title Phone Email
Aaron Bryant Avenue South Campus & Teaching Pastor (615) 850-3155
Aaron Kunz Student Ministry Intern (615) 850-6268
Adam Dye Technical Director (615) 324-6162
Adam Wheatley Avenue South Worship Minister (615) 850-3154
Aimee Fletcher Station Hill PLACE Administrator
Alisha Menard West Franklin Children's Minister
Amanda Young Kairos Administrative Assistant (615) 324-6281
Amy Carter-Tassone Children's Minister (615) 324-6135
Amy Fairchild Medical Dental Unit (615) 324-6248
Amy Hill Station Hill Preschool Minister (615) 324-6272
Amy-Jo Girardier Girls Minister/Student Missions Coordinator (615) 324-6134
Ann Edwards Preschool Minister (615) 324-6108
Aric Randolph Pastor, Brentwood Baptist Deaf Church 615-290-5156
Beryl Corey Director of Special Ministries (615) 324-6103
Brad Cleveland Music & Worship Associate Minister (615) 324-6180
Brad Smith Associate Children's Minister (615) 324-6193
Brandon Abbott Marketing Director (615) 324-6157
Brenda Shaffer Facility Crew Supervisor (615) 324-6166
Brent Ketring Station Hill Pastoral Care Coordinator
Brian Coates Station Hill Discipleship & Administration Pastor (615) 324-6276
Brian Dodridge Executive Pastor (615) 324-6107
Bryce Fowler Stewardship Administrative Assistant (615) 324-6141
Carrie Greening Music & Worship Administrative Assistant (615) 324-6285
Carrie Griffin Music & Worship Production Coordinator (615) 324-6257
Chris Blanton Middle School Minister (615) 324-6154
Cliff Duren Music & Worship Associate Minister (615) 324-6188
Craig Bradshaw Food Services Director (615) 324-6155
Craig Oakley Associate Facility Manager (615) 324-6167
Darrel Girardier Digital Strategy Director (615) 324-6243
Darrell Gwaltney West Franklin Interim Pastor
Dave Alan Art Director (615) 324-6175
David Hayes Facilities Office Assistant (615) 324-6110
Debo Morris Preschool Resource Coordinator (615) 324-6158
Dee Parker West Franklin PLACE Administrator
Dennis Worley Music & Worship Minister (615) 324-6129
Derek Evans Discipleship Ministry Associate (615) 850-3150
Donna Anthony Contribution Clerk (615) 324-6170
Donna Soliz Assistant to Discipleship Minister (615) 324-6118
Ed Kee West Franklin Interim Music & Worship Minister
Elizabeth Hitch Printshop Assistant
Ellen Dunn Avenue South Preschool & Children's Minister (615) 850-3151
Ellie Axford Special Needs Coordinator (615) 324-6140
Eric Lloyd West Franklin Student Minister
Gary Maddox Medical Dental Unit Driver and Maintenance Coordinator
Gayle Haywood Senior Adult/Congregational Care Minister (615) 324-6133
Haley Fry Avenue South Worship Leader (615) 850-3153
Helen Hargrove Receptionist/Security (615) 324-6100
Jamie Bennett Missions Finance Assistant (615) 324-6105
Jay Fennell Adult Minister - Groups (615) 324-6251
Jay Strother Station Hill Campus & Teaching Pastor (615) 324-6275
Jeremy Busler Station Hill Music & Worship Pastor (615) 324-6247
Jessica Bolton Missions Mobilization Intern
Jim Jenkins Stewardship Minister & RockBridge Foundation Director (615) 324-6116
Jim Vance Facilities Manager (615) 324-6120
JoEllen Taylor Missions Mobilization Assistant (615) 324-6187
John Dyer Media Director (615) 324-6137
Josh Jenkins Web Developer (615) 324-6159
Julia Kasick Student Ministry Assistant (615) 324-6126
Julie Wheeler Accounts Payable Accountant (615) 324-6114
Justin Collett Minister in Residence (615) 850-3150
Karen Bundy Music & Worship Instrumental Associate
Karyn Caldwell Next Gen, Family, and Student Ministry Assistant (615) 324-6288
Katie Allred Web Content Manager (615) 324-6280
Keely Boggs Media Assistant (615) 324-6226
Ken Corr Congregational Care Minister (615) 324-6169
Kerri Taliaferro Records Administrator (615) 324-6112
Kimwanis Jordan Deaf Church Assistant
Kitty Montross Human Resources Coordinator (615) 324-6113
Larry Hutcheson Hospitality Coordinator (615) 324-6163
Laura Anne Haywood Communications Associate
Laura Chaudhry Communications Project Manager (615) 324-6138
Lauren O’Neill Administrative Assistant to Senior Adults and Congregational Care (615) 324-6177
Leslie Todd Congregational Care Coordinator (615) 324-6109
Linc Taylor Associate Discipleship Minister | Next Gen and Family Minister (615) 324-6144
Lindsay Gordon West Franklin Administrative Assistant
Lisa Francisco Business Administrator (615) 324-6130
Lisa Frazier Assistant to Executive Pastor (615) 324-6165
Lynda Carter Music & Worship Assistant (615) 324-6128
Marc Wolfe IT Director (615) 324-6163
Matt Purdom Kairos Discipleship Minister (615) 324-6246
Matthew Page Avenue South Minister of Discipleship and Service (615) 850-3152
Melissa Hamilton Brentwood Young Children's School Director (615) 324-6161
Melissa Hayes Adult Ministries Assistant - Leadership and Mentor Relationships (615) 324-6143
Meredith Wheatley Connection Coordinator (615) 324-6168
Michael Boggs Kairos Worship Minister (615) 324-6266
Michael Volbeda Associate Executive Pastor (615) 324-6125
Michele Dyer PLACE Ministry Coordinator (615) 324-6250
Mignon Camp Brentwood Young Children's School Assistant Director (615) 324-6117
Mike Glenn Senior Pastor (615) 324-6127
Mike Lawrence Music & Worship Instrumental Minister (615) 324-6139
Nancy Degraff PLACE Ministry Administrator (615) 324-6253
Parker Bradley Video Production Director (615) 324-6115
Rachel Baker Missions Minister Assistant (615) 324-6249
Reid Patton West Franklin Adult Discipleship Minister
Ridley Barron Station Hill Interim Student Minister (615) 324-6277
Roger Severino Adult Minister - Leadership (615) 324-6132
Ryan Harmon Communications Associate (615) 324-6247
Sandra Douglass Associate Preschool Minister (615) 324-6145
Scott Harris Missions Minister (615) 324-6123
Seth Christian Video Segment Producer (615) 324-6136
Sharon Fairchild Mission Journey Minister (615) 324-6245
Sheila Davey Controller (615) 324-6111
Sonnie Bain Adult Ministries Assistant - On and Off Campus Groups (615) 324-6119
Starr Nolan Preschool Administrative Assistant (615) 324-6122
Steve Layton Discipleship Minister (615) 324-6241
Steve Smith Communications Minister (615) 324-6104
Steven Wald Church Multiplication Assistant/Avenue South Assimilation Minister (615) 324-6174
Sue Caldwell Librarian (615) 324-6124
Sue Raley Preschool Ministry Specialist (615) 324-6035
Susan Hill Adults Minister - Groups Associate (615) 324-6283
Susan Marshall Deaf Church Assistant (615) 324-5156
Susan Nicholas Contributions Accountant (615) 324-6147
Tessa Morrell Editorial Manager (615) 324-6201
Tim Holcomb Adult Minister - Mentor Relationships (615) 324-6172
Todd Bishop Assimilation Minister (615) 324-6163
Todd Evans Graphic Designer (615) 324-6121
Tracy Ketring Station Hill Administrative Assistant (615) 324-6271
Tricia Cramer Children's Ministry Assistant (615) 324-6131
Vicki Howell Community Missions Minister (615) 324-6258
Yunhan Gwo Chinese Minister (615) 324-6186