Staff List

Switch to grid view

Choose a team:

Switch to grid view


Name Title Phone Email
Aaron Bryant Avenue South Campus & Teaching Pastor (615) 850-3155
Adam Dye Technical Director (615) 324-6162
Adam Wheatley Avenue South Worship Minister (615) 850-3154
Aimee Fletcher Station Hill PLACE Administrator (615) 850-3113
Alisha Menard West Franklin Children's Minister (615) 850-3174
Amber Gray Avenue South Administrative Assistant (615) 850-3150​
Amy Fairchild Medical Dental Unit (615) 324-6248
Amy Hill Station Hill Preschool Minister (615) 850-3107
Amy-Jo Girardier Girls Minister/Student Missions Coordinator (615) 324-6134
Ann Edwards Preschool Minister (615) 324-6108
Aric Randolph Pastor, Brentwood Baptist Deaf Church 615-290-5156
Beryl Corey Director of Special Ministries (615) 324-6103
Brad Cleveland Music & Worship Associate Minister (615) 324-6180
Brad Smith Children's Minister-Associate (615) 324-6148
Brandon Abbott Marketing Director (615) 324-6157
Brenda Shaffer Facility Crew Supervisor (615) 324-6166
Brent Ketring Station Hill Pastoral Care Coordinator
Brian Coates Station Hill Discipleship & Administration Pastor (615) 850-3104
Brian Dodridge Executive Pastor (615) 324-6107
Brian Scott Children's Minister-Marketplace (615) 324-6152
Brittany Williams Child Care Coordinator (615) 850-3114
Bryce Fowler Stewardship Administrative Assistant (615) 324-6141
Carol Thompson Assistant to Senior Pastor (615) 324-6127
Carrie Greening Music & Worship Administrative Assistant (615) 324-6285
Carrie King Music & Worship Production Coordinator (615) 324-6257
Chris Blanton Next Generation + Student Minister (615) 850-3105
Chris Meece Technical Services Coordinator (615) 850-3109
Cliff Duren Music & Worship Associate Minister (615) 324-6188
Craig Bradshaw Food Services Director (615) 324-6155
Craig Oakley Associate Facility Manager (615) 324-6167
Dana Anderson Station Hill Worship/Production Coordinator & Interim Children’s Minister (615) 850-3106
Darrel Girardier Digital Strategy Director (615) 324-6243
Dave Alan Art Director (615) 324-6175
David Hayes Facilities Office Assistant (615) 324-6110
Debo Morris Preschool Resource Coordinator (615) 324-6158
Dee Parker West Franklin PLACE Administrator
Dennis Greeson Missions Minister Assistant (615) 324-6244
Dennis Worley Music & Worship Minister (615) 324-6129
Derek Evans Discipleship Ministry Intern (615) 850-3150
Donna Anthony Contribution Clerk (615) 324-6170
Donna Soliz Assistant to Discipleship Minister (615) 324-6118
Doug Jones Campus and Community Pastor of The Church at Woodbine (615) 974-2486
Elizabeth Hitch Printshop Assistant
Ellen Dunn Avenue South Preschool & Children's Minister (615) 850-3151
Ellie Axford Special Needs Coordinator (615) 324-6140
Eric Lloyd West Franklin Student Minister (615) 850-3175
Garrett Gregory Student Minister
Garry Maddox Medical Dental Unit Driver and Maintenance Coordinator
Gayle Haywood Senior Adult/Congregational Care Minister (615) 324-6133
Haley Fry Avenue South Worship Leader (615) 850-3153
Helen Hargrove Receptionist/Security (615) 324-6100
Jamie Bennett Missions Finance Assistant (615) 324-6105
Jamie Holland Wing Coordinator
Jason Dukes Church Multiplication Ministe
Jay Fennell Adult Minister - Groups (615) 324-6251
Jay Strother Station Hill Campus & Teaching Pastor (615) 850-3102
Jeremy Busler Station Hill Music & Worship Pastor (615) 850-3103
Jessica Bolton Missions Mobilization Intern
Jim Jenkins Stewardship Minister & RockBridge Foundation Director (615) 324-6116
Jim Vance Facilities Manager (615) 324-6120
JoEllen Taylor Missions Mobilization Assistant (615) 324-6187
John Dyer Media Director (615) 324-6137
Josh Jenkins Web Developer (615) 324-6159
Julia Kasick Student Ministry Assistant (615) 324-6126
Julie Wheeler Accounts Payable Accountant (615) 324-6114
Justin Collett Minister in Residence (615) 850-3150
Karyn Caldwell Next Gen, Family, and Student Ministry Assistant (615) 324-6288
Katie Allred Web Content Manager (615) 324-6280
Keely Boggs Media Assistant (615) 324-6226
Ken Corr Congregational Care Minister (615) 324-6169
Kerri Taliaferro Records Administrator (615) 324-6112
Kevin Black Missions Mobilization Minister
Kimwanis Jordan Deaf Church Assistant
Kitty Montross Human Resources Coordinator (615) 324-6113
Larry Hutcheson Hospitality Coordinator (615) 324-6163
Laura Anne Haywood Communications Associate (615) 850-3150
Laura Chaudhry Communications Project Manager (615) 324-6138
Lauren O’Neill Administrative Assistant to Senior Adults and Congregational Care (615) 324-6177
Leigh Ann Swords Station Hill Missions Coordinator (615) 850-3110
Leslie Todd Congregational Care Coordinator (615) 324-6109
Linc Taylor Associate Discipleship Minister | Next Gen and Family Minister (615) 324-6144
Lindsay Gordon West Franklin Administrative Assistant (615) 850-3171
Lisa Francisco Business Administrator (615) 324-6130
Lisa Frazier Assistant to Executive Pastor (615) 324-6165
Lynda Carter Music & Worship Assistant (615) 324-6128
Marc Wolfe IT Director (615) 324-6163
Matt Pearson West Franklin Campus and Teaching Pastor (615) 599-6004
Matt Purdom Kairos Discipleship Minister (615) 324-6246
Matt Worley Missions Intern
Matthew Page Avenue South Minister of Discipleship and Service (615) 850-3152
Matthew Reese Kairos Intern
Melissa Hamilton Brentwood Young Children's School Director (615) 324-6161
Melissa Hayes Adult Ministries Assistant - Leadership and Mentor Relationships (615) 324-6143
Michael Boggs Kairos Worship Minister (615) 324-6266
Michael Volbeda Associate Executive Pastor (615) 324-6125
Michele Dyer PLACE Ministry Coordinator (615) 324-6250
Mignon Camp Brentwood Young Children's School Assistant Director (615) 324-6117
Mike Glenn Senior Pastor (615) 324-6127
Mike Lawrence Music & Worship Instrumental Minister (615) 324-6139
Missy Roberson Marketplace Worship Leader
Nancy Degraff PLACE Ministry Administrator (615) 324-6253
Parker Bradley Video Production Director (615) 324-6115
Rachel Baker Music & Worship Production Coordinator (615) 850-3108
Reid Patton West Franklin Adult Discipleship Minister
Roger Severino Adult Minister - Leadership (615) 324-6132
Ryan Harmon Communications Associate (615) 324-6247
Sandra Douglass Associate Preschool Minister (615) 324-6145
Savanna Evans Intern & Marketplace Coordinator
Scott Harris Missions Minister (615) 324-6123
Sharon Fairchild Mission Journey Minister (615) 324-6245
Sheila Davey Controller (615) 324-6111
Sonnie Bain Adult Ministries Assistant - On and Off Campus Groups (615) 324-6119
Starr Nolan Preschool Administrative Assistant (615) 324-6122
Stephanie Attanasio Kairos Administrative Assistant (615) 324-6281
Steve Layton Discipleship Minister (615) 324-6241
Steve Smith Communications Minister (615) 324-6104
Steven Wald Assimilation Minister (615) 324-6174
Sue Caldwell Librarian (615) 324-6124
Sue Raley Preschool Ministry Specialist (615) 324-6035
Susan Hill Adults Minister - Groups Associate (615) 324-6283
Susan Marshall Deaf Church Assistant (615) 324-5156
Susan Nicholas Contributions Accountant (615) 324-6147
Tessa Morrell Editorial Manager (615) 324-6201
Tim Holcomb Adult Minister - Mentor Relationships (615) 324-6172
Todd Bishop Assimilation Minister (615) 324-6163
Todd Evans Graphic Designer (615) 324-6121
Tracy Ketring Station Hill Administrative Assistant (615) 850-3101
Tricia Cramer Children's Ministry Assistant (615) 324-6131
Vicki Howell Community Missions Minister (615) 324-6258
Yunhan Gwo Chinese Minister (615) 324-6185